Results of the 2011 African Junior Athletics Championships in Gaborone


The 10th African Junior Championships, GABORONE, Botswana.
AJC Botswana 2011 - Full Results - May 12 -15, 2011
Decathlon Men  Time :15:37
Heat:1 
 1 102 Ahmad Saber Ahmad         92 EGY   6776   
 2 326 Jason Roux                92 RSA   6416   
 3 43 Ghobe Khanda              92 BOT   5886   

Heptathlon Women  Time :00:00
Heat:1 
 1 375 Labiche Lissa             93 SEY   2946   
 2 112 Haris Radwa Faty          92 EGY   2918   
 3 286 Francis Kemi              93 NGR   2791   
 4 110 Hamid Wedian Mokhtar Abde 92 EGY   2786   
 5 322 Inge Viljoen              92 RSA   2590   
 6 60 Majore Chedza             94 BOT   1507   

Pole Vault Women Final  Time :15:24
Heat:1 
 1 438 Mahfoudhi Dorra           93 TUN   3.40   
 2 328 Jeanne Van Dyk            92 RSA   3.35   
 2 341 Mariska Smit              92 RSA   3.35   

100m Men Decathlon  Time :08:39
Heat:1      Wind : 0.1 
 1 43 Ghobe Khanda              92 BOT   11.14   830 P
 2 102 Ahmad Saber Ahmad         92 EGY   11.17   823 P
 3 326 Jason Roux                92 RSA   11.50   753 P

Long Jump Men Decathlon  Time :13:32
Heat:1 
 1 43 Ghobe Khanda              92 BOT   6.88 -0.1    785 P
 2 102 Ahmad Saber Ahmad         92 EGY   6.36 +0.2    666 P
 3 326 Jason Roux                92 RSA   6.13 -0.1    615 P

100m Women 1st round  Time :09:46
Heat:1      Wind : -0.1 
 1 159 Kahisay Medehin Gebremari 92 ETH   13.14   Q 
 2 258 Hamunyela Penny           93 NAM   13.18   Q 
 3 379 Molta Matty               93 SEY   13.57   Q 
 4 398 Msibi Njabuliso           93 SWZ   13.64   
  91 Eleme Asse Marie Gisele C 95 CMR   DNS      
  262 Noreses Lena              94 NAM   DNS      

100m Women 1st round  Time :09:46
Heat:2      Wind : 0.7 
 1 299 Omaka Josephine           93 NGR   11.96   Q 
 2 309 Chante van  Tonder        92 RSA   12.02   Q 
 3 475 Tom Cara                  92 ZIM   13.41   Q 
  206 Doti Puseletso            94 LES   DNS      
  23 Amouro Ariane             94 BEN   DNS      
  212 Mafantiri Mpinane         92 LES   DNS      
  526 Kandaba Perizy            ZAM   DNS      

100m Women 1st round  Time :09:46
Heat:3      Wind : 1.0 
 1 62 Matlhaku Leungo           95 BOT   12.08   Q 
 2 352 Samantha Pretorius        92 RSA   12.10   Q 
 3 523 Thomas Goodness           NGR   12.13   Q 
 4 188 Kinyamasyo Eunice         93 KEN   12.57   q 
 5 514 Lizette Florianne         MRI   12.72   q 
 6 449 Choosha Chauness          92 ZAM   12.76   q 

100m Women 1st round  Time :09:46
Heat:4      Wind : 0.8 
 1 376 Loutoy Joanne             92 SEY   12.55   Q 
 2 254 Britz Cornel              93 NAM   12.64   Q 
 3 65 Molapisi Ontiretse        95 BOT   12.64   Q 
 4 405 Sangweni Nothando         92 SWZ   12.92   q 
 5 515 Ramjane Emilie            MRI   12.95   
  177 Hanguengueha Beatrie      92 GEQ   DNS      

100m Men 1st round  Time :10:19
Heat:1      Wind : -0.3 
 1 319 Gideon Trotter            92 RSA   10.58   Q 
 2 201 Rotich Newton             92 KEN   10.92   Q 
 3 505 Ferdinand Thierry         MRI   11.02   Q 
 4 75 Obonwe Mooketsi           93 BOT   11.25   
 5 250 Machaieie Juvencio Mario  92 MOZ   11.28   
 6 415 Michael Richard Kapinga   95 TAN   11.80   
  178 Monte-Nguba Koca Reginald 92 GEQ   DNS      

100m Men 1st round  Time :10:19
Heat:2      Wind : 1.2 
 1 316 Emile Erasmas             92 RSA   10.64   Q 
 2 193 Mokamba Mike              94 KEN   10.83   Q 
 3 408 Shongwe Mlandvo           92 SWZ   10.99   Q 
 4 80 Rebeilwe Thwanyane        92 BOT   11.34   
  24 Bahorou Fiacre            93 BEN   DNS      
  452 Lufu Marvin               92 ZAM   DIS      

100m Men 1st round  Time :10:19
Heat:3      Wind : 0.9 
 1 467 Mutanga Tinashe           93 ZIM   10.63   Q 
 2 282 Chukwudike Harry          94 NGR   10.82   Q 
 3 131 Abebe Abel Mengesha       93 ETH   10.88   Q 
 4 450 Kafunda Titus             93 ZAM   10.89   q 
 5 242 Tahiri Mahamed Karim      92 MAR   10.90   q 
 6 499 Abd Elazeim Mohamed       SUD   11.03   q 
 7 109 Gad Ahmad Mokhtar         92 EGY   11.13   q 

100m Men 1st round  Time :10:19
Heat:4      Wind : 1.0 
 1 298 Oladimeji Toyin Olaniyi   92 NGR   10.81   Q 
 2 468 Beukerwa Fungah           92 ZIM   11.03   Q 
 3 504 Quenette Christopher      MRI   11.04   Q 
 4 154 Getahun Alebachew Derso   93 ETH   11.15   
  246 Jere Issac                93 MAW   DNS      
  116 Mohammad Abdullah Maher   92 EGY   DNS      
  414 Mahamed  Hassan Jafari    94 TAN   DNS      
  271 Pieterse Fred-Charles     93 NAM   DNS      

Shot Put Men Decathlon  Time :10:59
Heat:1 
 1 102 Ahmad Saber Ahmad         92 EGY   13.22   681 P
 2 326 Jason Roux                92 RSA   12.23   620 P
 3 43 Ghobe Khanda              92 BOT   10.69   527 P

High Jump Men Decathlon  Time :14:45
Heat:1 
 1 43 Ghobe Khanda              92 BOT   1.90   714 P
 2 102 Ahmad Saber Ahmad         92 EGY   1.81   636 P
 3 326 Jason Roux                92 RSA   1.75   585 P

100m Women Semifinal  Time :13:22
Heat:1      Wind : 3.2 
 1 352 Samantha Pretorius        92 RSA   11.92   Q 
 2 62 Matlhaku Leungo           95 BOT   11.99   Q 
 3 254 Britz Cornel              93 NAM   12.41   Q 
 4 376 Loutoy Joanne             92 SEY   12.48   q 
 5 514 Lizette Florianne         MRI   12.74   
 6 449 Choosha Chauness          92 ZAM   12.84   
  475 Tom Cara                  92 ZIM   DNS      
  523 Thomas Goodness           NGR   DNS      

100m Women Semifinal  Time :13:22
Heat:2      Wind : 2.8 
 1 299 Omaka Josephine           93 NGR   11.68   Q 
 2 309 Chante van  Tonder        92 RSA   11.73   Q 
 3 188 Kinyamasyo Eunice         93 KEN   12.25   Q 
 4 65 Molapisi Ontiretse        95 BOT   12.48   q 
 5 159 Kahisay Medehin Gebremari 92 ETH   12.73   
 6 405 Sangweni Nothando         92 SWZ   12.79   
 7 258 Hamunyela Penny           93 NAM   12.97   
 8 379 Molta Matty               93 SEY   13.24   

100m Men Semifinal  Time :13:38
Heat:1      Wind : 3.4 
 1 467 Mutanga Tinashe           93 ZIM   10.41   Q 
 2 316 Emile Erasmas             92 RSA   10.58   Q 
 3 193 Mokamba Mike              94 KEN   10.67   Q 
 4 282 Chukwudike Harry          94 NGR   10.72   q 
 5 242 Tahiri Mahamed Karim      92 MAR   10.74   q 
 6 408 Shongwe Mlandvo           92 SWZ   10.87   
 7 505 Ferdinand Thierry         MRI   10.94   
  499 Abd Elazeim Mohamed       SUD   DNS      

100m Men Semifinal  Time :13:38
Heat:2      Wind : 3.0 
 1 319 Gideon Trotter            92 RSA   10.38   Q 
 2 298 Oladimeji Toyin Olaniyi   92 NGR   10.56   Q 
 3 450 Kafunda Titus             93 ZAM   10.77   Q 
 4 504 Quenette Christopher      MRI   10.79   
 5 109 Gad Ahmad Mokhtar         92 EGY   10.86   
 6 468 Beukerwa Fungah           92 ZIM   10.95   
  201 Rotich Newton             92 KEN   DIS      
  131 Abebe Abel Mengesha       93 ETH   DIS      

800m Women 1st round  Time :14:29
Heat:1 
 1 447 Negesa Annette            92 UGA   2:08.18   Q 
 2 191 Koech Cherono             92 KEN   2:08.68   Q 
 3 384 Andal Alwaia              92 SUD   2:09.50   q 
 4 228 Elbahraoui Manal          94 MAR   2:11.02   q 
 5 273 Shiweda Johanna           95 NAM   2:25.46   
  42 George Winnie             93 BOT   DNF      

800m Women 1st round  Time :14:29
Heat:2 
 1 141 Chegen Sofiyashemsu       94 ETH   2:10.73   Q 
 2 516 Espielle Edlette          MRI   2:18.58   Q 
 3 283 David Abiye Joy           92 NGR   2:19.89   
 4 395 Mamba Nobuhle             94 SWZ   2:22.84   
 5 208 Khatala Neheng            92 LES   2:25.79   
  244 Chadza Chifundo           92 MAW   DNS      

800m Women 1st round  Time :14:29
Heat:3 
 1 149 Gebremariam Alem Gerezine 95 ETH   2:08.50   Q 
 2 470 Goremusandu Faith         92 ZIM   2:11.29   Q 
 3 320 Happiness Mkhize          92 RSA   2:11.56   
 4 267 Moses Klandia             93 NAM   2:16.26   
 5 19 Cavela Felismina          92 ANG   2:18.97   
 6 214 Makhatseane Liteboho      92 LES   2:22.86   
  459 Nguni Viole               94 ZAM   DNS      

Long Jump Men Final  Time :15:28
Heat:1 
 1 233 Kabbachi El Mehd          92 MAR   7.69 +0.0    
 2 349 Roelf Pienaar             92 RSA   7.55 -0.6    
 3 168 Ojulu Lingo Obang         93 ETH   7.45 -1.0    
 4 298 Oladimeji Toyin Olaniyi   92 NGR   7.15 -0.9    
 5 346 Mpho Maphuta              92 RSA   7.11 +0.0    
 6 44 Goabaone Mosheleketi      93 BOT   7.05 +0.0    
 7 250 Machaieie Juvencio Mario  92 MOZ   6.80 +0.0    
 8 87 Thebe Mokete              93 BOT   6.46 -0.3    
 9 260 Hujatwa Prince            92 NAM   6.42 +0.0    
 10 377 Luc Nerry                 93 SEY   6.41 -1.6    
 11 18 Baltazar Prisca           92 ANG   6.31 +0.0    
 12 407 Shobangu Khayelihle       94 SWZ   6.30 -0.9    
 13 11 Meddourene Faycal         92 ALG   6.15 -0.3    
 14 249 Cossa Celso Franciso      94 MOZ   5.98 -0.4    
 15 511 Paul Darren               MRI   5.92 +0.1    
 16 510 Emilien Darison           MRI   3.65 -1.9    

Discus Women Final  Time :16:11
Heat:1 
 1 323 Ischke Senekal            92 RSA   49.90   
 2 256 Engelbrecht Charlene      93 NAM   46.10   
 3 354 Simone Meyer              92 RSA   45.41   
 4 114 Ibrahim Fadya Saad        92 EGY   42.65   
 5 103 Attya Mohammad Doha       92 EGY   42.49   
 6 423 Bousslama Rahma           94 TUN   41.13   
 7 81 Sefo Boitshwarelo         93 BOT   34.14   
 8 369 Rose Marie Helene         93 SEY   30.03   
 9 57 Lepotokisi Collin         93 BOT   27.25   
  226 Daoudi Hanane             92 MAR   NM      
  281 Chime Nkechi              93 NGR   NM      

1500m Men 1st round  Time :14:52
Heat:1 
 1 158 Jana Soresafida           93 ETH   3:42.08   Q 
 2 194 Maiyo Hillary             93 KEN   3:46.34   Q 
 3 92 Ayanleh Souleiman Ragueh  92 DJI   3:46.97   Q 
 4 240 Sigueni Hicham            93 MAR   3:48.87   Q 
 5 454 Mulenga Harry             94 ZAM   3:49.99   q 
 6 383 Ahmed Khalid              94 SUD   3:52.99   q 
 7 78 Otladisa segosebe         92 BOT   3:55.24   
 8 424 Chaabani Houssem          92 TUN   3:55.81   
 9 401 Ndwandwe Mthobisi         93 SWZ   3:57.68   
 10 101 Ahmad Hamada Mohammad     92 EGY   4:13.09   
 11 209 Khatledi Pusetso          92 LES   4:23.78   
  247 Mpani Grevazio            93 MAW   DNS      

1500m Men 1st round  Time :14:52
Heat:2 
 1 199 Barusei Geofrey           94 KEN   3:41.65   Q 
 2 136 Bekele Zebene Alemayehu   92 ETH   3:41.90   Q 
 3 448 Sasia Emmanuel            92 UGA   3:46.59   Q 
 4 235 Labali Abdelhadi          93 MAR   3:48.27   Q 
 5 411 Bazil John Baynit         93 TAN   3:50.01   q 
 6 462 Nyimbili Cephas           92 ZAM   3:54.99   q 
 7 308 Armin Botha               92 RSA   3:55.78   
 8 95 Mohamed Ali  Ahmed        92 DJI   4:01.79   
 9 84 Tapedza Mbulelo           92 BOT   4:05.15   
 10 22 Vicente Severino          93 ANG   4:14.82   
  127 Osman Abrar               92 ERI   DNS      
  128 Teweldebrhan Teklit       92 ERI   DNS      
  493 Sasia Emmanuel            92 UGA   DNS      

400m Women 1st round  Time :15:15
Heat:1 
 1 303 Uwakwe Nkiruka Florence   94 NGR   54.37   Q 
 2 332 Justin Palframan          92 RSA   55.30   Q 
 3 34 Botogetswe Christine      95 BOT   56.54   q 
 4 33 Bosekeng Golebaone        92 BOT   57.25   
 5 483 Ndoreka Ireen             92 ZIM   59.75   
  248 Ziba Memory               92 MAW   DNS      

400m Women 1st round  Time :15:15
Heat:2 
 1 285 Etim Mageret              92 NGR   53.86   Q 
 2 307 Anri Steyn                92 RSA   55.43   Q 
 3 403 Ndzinisa Phumlile         92 SWZ   56.16   q 
 4 174 Takere Selam Abrhaley     92 ETH   57.35   
 5 251 Macie Elsa                93 MOZ   60.06   
 6 464 Sepiso Abigal             95 ZAM   64.06   
  25 Toni Loth                 94 BEN   DNS      

400m Women 1st round  Time :15:15
Heat:3 
 1 164 Manedo Fantu Magiso       92 ETH   52.24   Q 
 2 421 Barkaoui Abir             93 TUN   56.87   Q 
 3 517 Alcindor Aurelle          MRI   60.15   
 4 275 Van Der Walt Leandri      94 NAM   60.76   
 5 274 Shiyakela Ottilie         93 NAM   62.32   

400m Men 1st round  Time :15:49
Heat:1 
 1 301 Samuel Japhet             94 NGR   47.77   Q 
 2 498 Abd Elraman Nadir         SUD   48.08   Q 
 3 142 Dageti Gonfa Bekele       93 ETH   48.30   Q 
 4 77 Opadile Merafe            92 BOT   49.25   q 
  453 Maimba Katiti             92 ZAM   DNS      
  245 Gunde Golden              93 MAW   DNS      
  211 Maanela Khotso            93 LES   DNS      

400m Men 1st round  Time :15:49
Heat:2 
 1 495 Kishioyian Alphas         94 KEN   47.47   Q 
 2 99 Abou El Khir Mohammad El  92 EGY   48.18   Q 
 3 294 Nwapor Onyeji             92 NGR   48.53   Q 
  388 Makki Awad                92 SUD   DIS      
  412 Hassan Khamis Ally        93 TAN   DNS      

400m Men 1st round  Time :15:49
Heat:3 
 1 196 Mutai Jeremiah            92 KEN   47.48   Q 
 2 325 Jannie Briers-Louw        92 RSA   47.94   Q 
 3 506 Bardottier Jonathan       MRI   48.34   Q 
 4 469 Makirimani Lesley         94 ZIM   51.60   q
  461 Nyambe Oliver             90 ZAM   DNS      
  378 Marianne Carlos           93 SEY   DNS      
  215 Matsaba Lebeko            92 LES   DNS      

400m Men 1st round  Time :15:49
Heat:4 
 1 387 Koumi Sadam               94 SUD   47.85   Q 
 2 318 Fernando Ledimo           92 RSA   48.38   Q 
 3 165 Hailu Maru Solomon        93 ETH   49.23   Q 
 4 480 Simbili Abdul             92 ZIM   49.32   q 
 5 46 Goitatotsemang Iponeng    92 BOT   51.23   q 
 6 249 Cossa Celso Franciso      94 MOZ   51.73   
  466 Bhebhe Dumisani           93 ZIM   DIS      

400m Men Decathlon  Time :15:56
Heat:1 
 1 102 Ahmad Saber Ahmad         92 EGY   49.88   820 P
 2 326 Jason Roux                92 RSA   52.18   717 P
 3 43 Ghobe Khanda              92 BOT   52.39   708 P

3000m Women Final  Time :16:12
Heat:1 
 1 155 Hugos Azemra Gebru        92 ETH   9:11.84   
 2 200 Ridnoripo Purity          93 KEN   9:14.58   
 3 134 Amare Waganesh Mekasha    92 ETH   9:16.82   
 4 185 Kathure Nancy             KEN   9:41.94   
 5 485 Nyathi Tandiwe            92 ZIM   9:59.24   
 6 314 Dominique Scott           92 RSA   10:33.34   
 7 207 Khajoane Mamosebetsi      93 LES   11:08.97   
 8 89 Tshotlego Neoyame         92 BOT   11:09.58   
 9 63 Mbodza Ogomoditse         92 BOT   11:38.29   
  126 Ghide Merhawit            94 ERI   DNS      
  241 Tahiri Amina              92 MAR   DNS      
  494 Ogoditse Mbodza           92       DNS      

400m Hurdles Men 1st round  Time :16:33
Heat:1 
 1 353 Shaun  Van yk             92 RSA   52.84   Q 
 2 167 Dobamo Moloro Degefu      92 ETH   53.18   Q 
 3 3 Boukmouche Saber          92 ALG   53.62   Q 
 4 180 Ngetich Christopher       92 KEN   53.86   q 
 5 507 Rajah Fabrice             MRI   54.28   q 
 6 56 Lenkapane Katlego         92 BOT   56.29   
 7 380 AbdELBari Abbas           94 SUD   56.46   

400m Hurdles Men 1st round  Time :16:33
Heat:2 
 1 196 Mutai Jeremiah            92 KEN   52.76   Q 
 2 9 Lahoulou Abdelmalik       92 ALG   52.82   Q 
 3 359 Taariq Solomons           92 RSA   53.33   Q 
 4 28 Aobakwe July              92 BOT   55.10   
 5 290 Maduadi Chibiuke          91 NGR   57.67   
  500 Ismaiel Abbass            SUD   DNS      
  367 Ndiaye Amadou             92 SEN   DNS      

3000m steeple Men Final  Time :16:59
Heat:1 
 1 189 Kirui Gilbert             94 KEN   8:25.03   
 2 205 Kipchoge Jairus           92 KEN   8:28.08   
 3 445 Araptany Jacob            92 UGA   8:30.63   
 4 148 Fayisa Habtamu Jaleta     93 ETH   8:32.35   
 5 224 Chemlal Jaouad            94 MAR   8:57.90   
 6 132 Abera Zerihun Gebreyohani 92 ETH   9:08.35   
 7 430 Gorrida Taha              92 TUN   9:16.04   
 8 119 Salem Salem Mohammad      92 EGY   9:28.47   
 9 1 Belaib Nabil              92 ALG   9:36.91   
 10 59 Lone Makale               92 BOT   9:56.36   
 11 70 Ngoma Muzila              92 BOT   10:26.51   
  360 Tebogo Mock               92 RSA   DNS      
  225 Dacha Abdellah            92 MAR   DNS      
  492 Daifalla Yousif           94 SUD   DNS      

400m Men Semifinal  Time :11:37
Heat:1 
 1 387 Koumi Sadam               94 SUD   46.88   Q 
 2 301 Samuel Japhet             94 NGR   46.88   Q 
 3 495 Kishioyian Alphas         94 KEN   47.61   Q 
 4 318 Fernando Ledimo           92 RSA   48.56   
 5 506 Bardottier Jonathan       MRI   48.70   
 6 165 Hailu Maru Solomon        93 ETH   49.10   
 7 46 Goitatotsemang Iponeng    92 BOT   49.72   
 8 469 Makirimani Lesley         94 ZIM   51.09   

400m Men Semifinal  Time :11:37
Heat:2 
 1 99 Abou El Khir Mohammad El  92 EGY   47.57   Q 
 2 196 Mutai Jeremiah            92 KEN   47.59   Q 
 3 498 Abd Elraman Nadir         SUD   47.86   Q 
 4 325 Jannie Briers-Louw        92 RSA   47.94   q 
 5 142 Dageti Gonfa Bekele       93 ETH   48.01   q 
 6 294 Nwapor Onyeji             92 NGR   48.67   
 7 77 Opadile Merafe            92 BOT   48.85   
 8 480 Simbili Abdul             92 ZIM   49.27   

110m Hurdles Men Decathlon  Time :09:14
Heat:1      Wind : -1.1 
 1 43 Ghobe Khanda              92 BOT   14.74   881 P
 2 326 Jason Roux                92 RSA   14.97   853 P
 3 102 Ahmad Saber Ahmad         92 EGY   16.05   727 P

10 km Walk Men Final  Time :10:31
Heat:1 
 1 16 Yesref Tewfik             93 ALG   46:04.04   
 2 152 Buzuneh Bekele            94 ETH   47:33.18   
 3 138 Gemeda Teshome Daba       92 ETH   49:15.52   
 4 350 Ruan Wessels              92 RSA   49:43.75   
 5 343 Mfana Mbatha              92 RSA   52:59.21   
 6 76 Onkarabile Swimbo         92 BOT   53:12.45   

Discus Men Decathlon  Time :10:30
Heat:1 
 1 102 Ahmad Saber Ahmad         92 EGY   34.63   556 P
 2 326 Jason Roux                92 RSA   28.38   433 P
 3 43 Ghobe Khanda              92 BOT   26.25   391 P

Pole Vault Men Decathlon  Time :12:38
Heat:1 
 1 326 Jason Roux                92 RSA   3.70   535 P
 2 102 Ahmad Saber Ahmad         92 EGY   3.70   535 P
 3 43 Ghobe Khanda              92 BOT   2.80   309 P

Javelin Men Decathlon  Time :14:26
Heat:1 
 1 326 Jason Roux                92 RSA   60.89   751 P
 2 102 Ahmad Saber Ahmad         92 EGY   57.85   706 P
 3 43 Ghobe Khanda              92 BOT   31.12   315 P

Triple Jump Women Final  Time :16:18
Heat:1 
 1 362 Valentina da Roche        92 RSA   12.46 +1.0    
 2 210 Lerato Schele             94 LES   12.07 +1.7    
 3 312 Danelle Erwee             92 RSA   12.05 +1.0    
 4 278 Ajauda Nnenna             92 NGR   12.02 -0.2    
 5 222 Benazza Samia             93 MAR   11.94 +1.9    
 6 35 Buzwani Karabo            93 BOT   11.79 +2.6  11.20m 0.9 
 7 157 Ijduru Chanu David        94 ETH   11.63 +1.0    
 8 474 Makaya Catherine          95 ZIM   11.61 +1.1    
 9 108 Gabarouny Sohila Helmy El 92 EGY   11.48 +0.8    
  440 Rizgui Rabaa              93 TUN   NM    +0.0    
  88 Titose Chilume            93 BOT   NM    +0.0    

100m Hurdles Women Final  Time :14:14
Heat:1      Wind : 0.6 
 1 333 Kyla Gilbert              92 RSA   14.25   
 2 338 Liriska Botha             92 RSA   14.39   
 3 30 Babolai Oarabile          93 BOT   14.40   
 4 422 Ben Abdlahmid Salma       93 TUN   14.89   
 5 38 Ditshenyegelo US          92 BOT   17.29   

100m Women Final  Time :14:27
Heat:1      Wind : -1.2 
 1 299 Omaka Josephine           93 NGR   11.97   
 2 62 Matlhaku Leungo           95 BOT   12.01   
 3 309 Chante van  Tonder        92 RSA   12.05   
 4 352 Samantha Pretorius        92 RSA   12.15   
 5 188 Kinyamasyo Eunice         93 KEN   12.67   
 6 254 Britz Cornel              93 NAM   12.72   
 7 376 Loutoy Joanne             92 SEY   12.88   
 8 65 Molapisi Ontiretse        95 BOT   12.91   

100m Men Final  Time :14:57
Heat:1      Wind : -1.5 
 1 319 Gideon Trotter            92 RSA   10.49   
 2 467 Mutanga Tinashe           93 ZIM   10.68   
 3 316 Emile Erasmas             92 RSA   10.70   
 4 298 Oladimeji Toyin Olaniyi   92 NGR   10.88   
 5 282 Chukwudike Harry          94 NGR   10.91   
 6 450 Kafunda Titus             93 ZAM   11.01   
 7 193 Mokamba Mike              94 KEN   11.03   
 8 242 Tahiri Mahamed Karim      92 MAR   11.07   

Shot Put Men Final  Time :16:15
Heat:1 
 1 97 Abdel Aziz Hesahm Abdelha 92 EGY   18.11   
 2 118 Mohammad Hamam Abdel Moni 92 EGY   18.07   
 3 331 Johnny Botha              92 RSA   17.39   
 4 221 Atik Amine                92 MAR   17.24   
 5 295 Nwoye Augustine           93 NGR   17.20   
 6 342 Marnus  Van Zyl           92 RSA   15.00   
 7 370 Bristol Ronny             93 SEY   14.19   
 8 289 Joseph Ndubusi            94 NGR   12.60   
 9 169 Omod John Obang           93 ETH   12.09   
 10 68 Motshereganyi Gwamulumba  93 BOT   11.86   
 11 49 John Molapisane           92 BOT   11.44   

800m Women Final  Time :14:58
Heat:1 
 1 447 Negesa Annette            92 UGA   2:04.94   
 2 191 Koech Cherono             92 KEN   2:06.49   
 3 149 Gebremariam Alem Gerezine 95 ETH   2:07.16   
 4 141 Chegen Sofiyashemsu       94 ETH   2:08.87   
 5 384 Andal Alwaia              92 SUD   2:08.88   
 6 228 Elbahraoui Manal          94 MAR   2:10.03   
 7 470 Goremusandu Faith         92 ZIM   2:11.02   
 8 516 Espielle Edlette          MRI   2:17.53   

400m Women Final  Time :15:06
Heat:1 
 1 164 Manedo Fantu Magiso       92 ETH   52.09   
 2 332 Justin Palframan          92 RSA   52.93   
 3 285 Etim Mageret              92 NGR   53.23   
 4 303 Uwakwe Nkiruka Florence   94 NGR   54.44   
 5 307 Anri Steyn                92 RSA   54.84   
 6 421 Barkaoui Abir             93 TUN   55.61   
 7 403 Ndzinisa Phumlile         92 SWZ   55.76   
 8 34 Botogetswe Christine      95 BOT   55.87   

Hammer Men Final  Time :17:02
Heat:1 
 1 120 Taha Isalm Ahmad          92 EGY   68.03   
 2 315 Donovan Stebbing          92 RSA   63.00   
 3 122 Wahab Hesham Lofty Abdel  92 EGY   62.32   
 4 357 Stiaan Minnie             92 RSA   58.01   
 5 497 Abunda Dominic            93 KEN   53.97   
 6 513 Carre Ian                 MRI   47.11   
 7 68 Motshereganyi Gwamulumba  93 BOT   37.66   
  221 Atik Amine                92 MAR   NM      

400m Men Final  Time :15:27
Heat:1 
 1 387 Koumi Sadam               94 SUD   46.37   
 2 301 Samuel Japhet             94 NGR   46.45   
 3 495 Kishioyian Alphas         94 KEN   46.71   
 4 196 Mutai Jeremiah            92 KEN   47.06   
 5 99 Abou El Khir Mohammad El  92 EGY   47.13   
 6 142 Dageti Gonfa Bekele       93 ETH   47.99   
 7 498 Abd Elraman Nadir         SUD   48.00   
 8 325 Jannie Briers-Louw        92 RSA   48.24   

1500m Men Decathlon  Time :15:37
Heat:1 
 1 102 Ahmad Saber Ahmad         92 EGY   4:48.71   626 P
 2 326 Jason Roux                92 RSA   5:01.05   554 P
 3 43 Ghobe Khanda              92 BOT   5:24.71   426 P

1500m Men Final  Time :15:58
Heat:1 
 1 194 Maiyo Hillary             93 KEN   3:35.43   
 2 199 Barusei Geofrey           94 KEN   3:35.54   
 3 158 Jana Soresafida           93 ETH   3:36.38   
 4 136 Bekele Zebene Alemayehu   92 ETH   3:37.49   
 5 235 Labali Abdelhadi          93 MAR   3:40.54   
 6 448 Sasia Emmanuel            92 UGA   3:42.83   
 7 240 Sigueni Hicham            93 MAR   3:43.23   
 8 411 Bazil John Baynit         93 TAN   3:45.98   
 9 92 Ayanleh Souleiman Ragueh  92 DJI   3:46.51   
 10 454 Mulenga Harry             94 ZAM   3:47.91   
 11 383 Ahmed Khalid              94 SUD   3:49.81   
 12 462 Nyimbili Cephas           92 ZAM   3:57.87   
 13 95 Mohamed Ali  Ahmed        92 DJI   4:03.76   

400m Hurdles Men Final  Time :16:13
Heat:1 
 1 9 Lahoulou Abdelmalik       92 ALG   51.69   
 2 196 Mutai Jeremiah            92 KEN   51.93   
 3 353 Shaun  Van yk             92 RSA   51.96   
 4 180 Ngetich Christopher       92 KEN   52.27   
 5 167 Dobamo Moloro Degefu      92 ETH   52.54   
 6 507 Rajah Fabrice             MRI   54.39   
 7 3 Boukmouche Saber          92 ALG   54.87   
 8 359 Taariq Solomons           92 RSA   54.95   

10.000m Men Final  Time :16:53
Heat:1 
 1 202 Kirui Geofrey             93 KEN   27:55.74   
 2 203 Togomo Nicholas           92 KEN   28:23.22   
 3 446 Ayeko Thomas              92 UGA   28:27.54   
 4 135 Awel Muktar Edris         94 ETH   28:44.95   
 5 144 Direba Bonsa Dida         96 ETH   28:58.68   
 6 344 Mfumaneko Fadane          92 RSA   31:57.20   
 7 96 Moussa Farah Gouled       92 DJI   31:57.87   
 8 217 Molefi Rethabile          93 LES   32:42.66   
 9 45 Gobusamang Matu           92 BOT   33:00.14   
 10 20 Manuel Simao              95 ANG   34:51.19   
  7 Haraoui Mansour           92 ALG   DNF      
  59 Lone Makale               92 BOT   DNS      
  454 Mulenga Harry             94 ZAM   DNS      

4 x 100m Men 1st round  Time :17:28
Heat:1 
 1    Nigeria              41.68  Q
  540 Emuobonuvie Mamus NGR  
  280 Ayobami Oyebiyi 92 NGR 
  279 Aniagolu Uzodinma 93 NGR 
  541 Anialogu Uzodimma 00 NGR  
 2    Mauritius            42.05  Q
  505 Ferdinand Thierry MRI  
  506 Bardottier Jonathan 00 MRI  
  511 Paul Darren 00 MRI  
  504 Quenette Christopher 00 MRI  
 3    Botswana             42.06  Q
  50 Kabo Senyatso 95 BOT 
  36 Ditiro Sebele 92 BOT 
  80 Rebeilwe Thwanyane 92 BOT 
  75 Obonwe Mooketsi 93 BOT 
     Dem Rep of Congo     DNF     
  534 Kalambayi Augustin COD  
  532 Embole Mokulu 00 COD  
  533 Bwaka Ndongala 00 COD  
  531 Lomba Bilisi Florent 00 COD  

4 x 100m Men 1st round  Time :17:28
Heat:2 
 1    Zimbabwe             41.44  Q
  468 Beukerwa Fungah 92 ZIM  
  480 Simbili Abdul 92 ZIM  
  466 Bhebhe Dumisani 93 ZIM  
  467 Mutanga Tinashe 93 ZIM  
 2    Ethiopia             42.59  Q
  131 Abebe Abel Mengesha 93 ETH 
  165 Hailu Maru Solomon 93 ETH  
  150 Gedecha Belayneh Yosef 93 ETH 
  154 Getahun Alebachew Derso 93 ETH 
 3    Kenya                43.43  Q
  193 Mokamba Mike 94 KEN  
  196 Mutai Jeremiah 92 KEN 
  495 Kishioyian Alphas 94 KEN  
  201 Rotich Newton 92 KEN 
 4    Zambia               45.49  q
  465 Zangata Mackinzie 92 ZAM 
  450 Kafunda Titus 93 ZAM 
  462 Nyimbili Cephas 92 ZAM 
  456 Mwape Tom 93 ZAM 
     South Africa         DIS     
  316 Emile Erasmas 92 RSA 
  355 Siphelo Nqgabaza 92 RSA 
  363 Wade van Niekerk 92 RSA 
  319 Gideon Trotter 92 RSA 

100m Hurdles Women Heptathlon  Time :09:46
Heat:1      Wind : -0.8 
 1 112 Haris Radwa Faty          92 EGY   15.13   825 P
 2 110 Hamid Wedian Mokhtar Abde 92 EGY   15.16   821 P
 3 375 Labiche Lissa             93 SEY   15.59   765 P
 4 286 Francis Kemi              93 NGR   15.77   743 P
 5 322 Inge Viljoen              92 RSA   16.44   661 P
  60 Majore Chedza             94 BOT   DNF      0 P

200m Women 1st round  Time :10:20
Heat:1      Wind : -0.3 
 1 356 Sonya  Van Der Merwe      92 RSA   24.14   Q 
 2 164 Manedo Fantu Magiso       92 ETH   24.44   Q 
 3 65 Molapisi Ontiretse        95 BOT   26.36   Q 
 4 251 Macie Elsa                93 MOZ   26.95   
 5 464 Sepiso Abigal             95 ZAM   27.45   
 6 248 Ziba Memory               92 MAW   27.77   
  379 Molta Matty               93 SEY   DNS      

200m Women 1st round  Time :10:20
Heat:2      Wind : -0.7 
 1 403 Ndzinisa Phumlile         92 SWZ   24.90   Q 
 2 421 Barkaoui Abir             93 TUN   25.08   Q 
 3 254 Britz Cornel              93 NAM   25.53   Q 
 4 188 Kinyamasyo Eunice         93 KEN   26.07   q 
 5 517 Alcindor Aurelle          MRI   26.69   q 
 6 212 Mafantiri Mpinane         92 LES   27.48   
 7 526 Kandaba Perizy            ZAM   28.29   

200m Women 1st round  Time :10:20
Heat:3      Wind : -1.0 
 1 285 Etim Mageret              92 NGR   24.58   Q 
 2 62 Matlhaku Leungo           95 BOT   24.64   Q 
 3 365 Zanri van Der Merwe       92 RSA   24.81   Q 
 4 91 Eleme Asse Marie Gisele C 95 CMR   25.16   q 
 5 140 Buseri Habtamua Ali       92 ETH   25.92   q 
 6 475 Tom Cara                  92 ZIM   27.76   
  376 Loutoy Joanne             92 SEY   DNS      

200m Women 1st round  Time :10:20
Heat:4      Wind : -1.0 
 1 303 Uwakwe Nkiruka Florence   94 NGR   24.61   Q 
 2 405 Sangweni Nothando         92 SWZ   27.22   Q 
 3 25 Toni Loth                 94 BEN   27.88   Q 
 4 244 Chadza Chifundo           92 MAW   29.90   
  210 Lerato Schele             94 LES   DNS      
  515 Ramjane Emilie            MRI   DNS      
  177 Hanguengueha Beatrie      92 GEQ   DNS      

High Jump Women Heptathlon  Time :12:21
Heat:1 
 1 375 Labiche Lissa             93 SEY   1.72   879 P
 2 112 Haris Radwa Faty          92 EGY   1.66   806 P
 3 110 Hamid Wedian Mokhtar Abde 92 EGY   1.63   771 P
 4 322 Inge Viljoen              92 RSA   1.63   771 P
 5 286 Francis Kemi              93 NGR   1.54   666 P
 6 60 Majore Chedza             94 BOT   1.45   566 P

200m Men 1st round  Time :10:39
Heat:1      Wind : -1.0 
 1 271 Pieterse Fred-Charles     93 NAM   21.95   Q 
 2 100 Abou El Khir Mohammed El  92 EGY   22.01   Q 
 3 388 Makki Awad                92 SUD   22.02   Q 
 4 36 Ditiro Sebele             92 BOT   22.99   Q 
 5 245 Gunde Golden              93 MAW   23.26   q 
 6 530 Bonefacio Esono Abaga     GEQ   24.34   
  412 Hassan Khamis Ally        93 TAN   DNS      

200m Men 1st round  Time :10:39
Heat:2      Wind : -0.6 
 1 355 Siphelo Nqgabaza          92 RSA   21.39   Q 
 2 529 Manirison Jean Louis      MAD   22.32   Q 
 3 24 Bahorou Fiacre            93 BEN   22.35   Q 
 4 150 Gedecha Belayneh Yosef    93 ETH   22.50   Q 
 5 18 Baltazar Prisca           92 ANG   22.67   q 
 6 452 Lufu Marvin               92 ZAM   23.79   
  178 Monte-Nguba Koca Reginald 92 GEQ   DNS      

200m Men 1st round  Time :10:39
Heat:3      Wind : -1.1 
 1 466 Bhebhe Dumisani           93 ZIM   22.06   Q 
 2 498 Abd Elraman Nadir         SUD   22.13   Q 
 3 280 Ayobami Oyebiyi           92 NGR   22.49   Q 
 4 50 Kabo Senyatso             95 BOT   22.94   Q 
 5 249 Cossa Celso Franciso      94 MOZ   23.51   
 6 532 Embole Mokulu             COD   24.28   
  242 Tahiri Mahamed Karim      92 MAR   DNS      

200m Men 1st round  Time :10:39
Heat:4      Wind : -1.0 
 1 363 Wade van Niekerk          92 RSA   21.19   Q 
 2 291 Mmaju Okeudo Jonathan     93 NGR   21.82   Q 
 3 450 Kafunda Titus             93 ZAM   21.95   Q 
 4 201 Rotich Newton             92 KEN   22.00   Q 
 5 506 Bardottier Jonathan       MRI   22.60   q 
 6 414 Mahamed  Hassan Jafari    94 TAN   24.30   
  154 Getahun Alebachew Derso   93 ETH   DNS      
  209 Khatledi Pusetso          92 LES   DNS      

200m Men 1st round  Time :10:39
Heat:5      Wind : 0.2 
 1 408 Shongwe Mlandvo           92 SWZ   21.84   Q 
 2 467 Mutanga Tinashe           93 ZIM   21.86   Q 
 3 193 Mokamba Mike              94 KEN   22.17   Q 
 4 505 Ferdinand Thierry         MRI   22.63   Q 
 5 378 Marianne Carlos           93 SEY   23.23   q 
 6 211 Maanela Khotso            93 LES   24.39   
 7 246 Jere Issac                93 MAW   24.53   
  116 Mohammad Abdullah Maher   92 EGY   DNS      

Hammer Women Final  Time :14:54
Heat:1 
 1 121 Taha Rana Ahmad           92 EGY   59.94   
 2 106 Fahmy Nehal Kamal         92 EGY   57.49   
 3 426 Gaddeh Nabiha             94 TUN   52.19   
 4 306 Annemie Smith             92 RSA   49.97   
 5 339 Magdalene Louw            92 RSA   48.02   
 6 15 Tatar Zahra               92 ALG   47.61   
 7 14 Talbi Yasmine             94 ALG   44.20   
 8 519 Samoisy Astridee          MRI   38.52   
 9 27 Andina Tapaphiwa          92 BOT   25.94   
  54 Kgaodi Refilwe            92 BOT   NM      

Pole Vault Men Final  Time :15:55
Heat:1 
 1 345 Miqael Cilliers           92 RSA   4.90   
 2 330 JF Burgers                92 RSA   4.80   
 3 432 Harbaoui Hamza            92 TUN   4.40   
  493 Sasia Emmanuel            92 UGA   NM      

Shot Put Women Heptathlon  Time :14:24
Heat:1 
 1 286 Francis Kemi              93 NGR   10.08   535 P
 2 112 Haris Radwa Faty          92 EGY   9.98   528 P
 3 375 Labiche Lissa             93 SEY   9.85   520 P
 4 110 Hamid Wedian Mokhtar Abde 92 EGY   9.23   479 P
 5 322 Inge Viljoen              92 RSA   8.33   421 P
 6 60 Majore Chedza             94 BOT   6.04   274 P

200m Women Semifinal  Time :14:10
Heat:1      Wind : 2.2 
 1 164 Manedo Fantu Magiso       92 ETH   23.76   Q 
 2 365 Zanri van Der Merwe       92 RSA   24.49   Q 
 3 62 Matlhaku Leungo           95 BOT   24.50   Q 
 4 403 Ndzinisa Phumlile         92 SWZ   24.51   q 
 5 91 Eleme Asse Marie Gisele C 95 CMR   24.65   q 
 6 517 Alcindor Aurelle          MRI   26.23   
 7 405 Sangweni Nothando         92 SWZ   27.08   
 8 25 Toni Loth                 94 BEN   27.58   

200m Women Semifinal  Time :14:10
Heat:2      Wind : -0.2 
 1 356 Sonya  Van Der Merwe      92 RSA   23.96   Q 
 2 303 Uwakwe Nkiruka Florence   94 NGR   24.06   Q 
 3 285 Etim Mageret              92 NGR   24.41   Q 
 4 421 Barkaoui Abir             93 TUN   24.94   
 5 254 Britz Cornel              93 NAM   25.36   
 6 188 Kinyamasyo Eunice         93 KEN   25.59   
 7 140 Buseri Habtamua Ali       92 ETH   25.81   
 8 65 Molapisi Ontiretse        95 BOT   26.49   

200m Men Semifinal  Time :14:31
Heat:1      Wind : 0.4 
 1 467 Mutanga Tinashe           93 ZIM   21.21   Q 
 2 291 Mmaju Okeudo Jonathan     93 NGR   21.54   Q 
 3 388 Makki Awad                92 SUD   21.71   q 
 4 193 Mokamba Mike              94 KEN   21.95   
 5 505 Ferdinand Thierry         MRI   22.33   
 6 50 Kabo Senyatso             95 BOT   22.76   
 7 245 Gunde Golden              93 MAW   22.88   
  363 Wade van Niekerk          92 RSA   DNF      

200m Men Semifinal  Time :14:31
Heat:2      Wind : 1.6 
 1 355 Siphelo Nqgabaza          92 RSA   21.19   Q 
 2 100 Abou El Khir Mohammed El  92 EGY   21.33   Q 
 3 450 Kafunda Titus             93 ZAM   21.73   q 
 4 24 Bahorou Fiacre            93 BEN   22.21   
 5 150 Gedecha Belayneh Yosef    93 ETH   22.35   
 6 36 Ditiro Sebele             92 BOT   22.90   
 7 378 Marianne Carlos           93 SEY   23.02   
  466 Bhebhe Dumisani           93 ZIM   DNF      

200m Men Semifinal  Time :14:31
Heat:3      Wind : 0.3 
 1 271 Pieterse Fred-Charles     93 NAM   21.70   Q 
 2 408 Shongwe Mlandvo           92 SWZ   21.73   Q 
 3 201 Rotich Newton             92 KEN   21.91   
 4 506 Bardottier Jonathan       MRI   21.98   
 5 498 Abd Elraman Nadir         SUD   22.01   
 6 280 Ayobami Oyebiyi           92 NGR   22.17   
 7 529 Manirison Jean Louis      MAD   22.45   
 8 18 Baltazar Prisca           92 ANG   22.82   

High Jump Women Final  Time :15:52
Heat:1 
 1 117 Mohammad Basan Mousaad    92 EGY   1.81   
 2 375 Labiche Lissa             93 SEY   1.70   
 3 237 Menni Daunia              92 MAR   1.65   
 4 340 Marcelle du Plessis       92 RSA   1.60   
 5 66 Mosweu Ookeditse          92 BOT   1.55   
 6 272 Pretorius Michelle        94 NAM   1.50   
  79 Ralebelwane Rebakaone     94 BOT   NM      
  525 Mutai Jeremia             NGR   NM      

1500m Women 1st round  Time :14:53
Heat:1 
 1 147 Dukale Gete Dima          92 ETH   4:14.83   Q 
 2 195 Ndiwa Stacy               92 KEN   4:19.60   Q 
 3 238 Quallouj Hanane           92 MAR   4:26.52   Q 
 4 214 Makhatseane Liteboho      92 LES   4:43.80   Q 
 5 384 Andal Alwaia              92 SUD   4:48.02   q 
 6 459 Nguni Viole               94 ZAM   4:57.60   
 7 19 Cavela Felismina          92 ANG   4:58.45   
 8 516 Espielle Edlette          MRI   5:14.19   
 9 67 Motamorago Tlhaloganyo    92 BOT   5:33.50   
  123 Berhane Luula             94 ERI   DNS      
  485 Nyathi Tandiwe            92 ZIM   DNS      

1500m Women 1st round  Time :14:53
Heat:2 
 1 447 Negesa Annette            92 UGA   4:12.37   Q 
 2 184 Chepkwemoi Nancy          93 KEN   4:12.59   Q 
 3 239 Sidi Madane Fadwa         94 MAR   4:23.62   Q 
 4 163 Kelema Kedija fento       92 ETH   4:24.10   Q 
 5 311 Danel Prinsloo            92 RSA   4:37.89   q 
 6 470 Goremusandu Faith         92 ZIM   4:41.04   q 
 7 269 Nghinannye Ndapalndula    94 NAM   4:46.20   q 
 8 41 Gaotlhobogwe Makhuhliso   94 BOT   4:51.09   
 9 208 Khatala Neheng            92 LES   5:06.56   
  126 Ghide Merhawit            94 ERI   DNS      

Long Jump Women Final  Time :16:34
Heat:1 
 1 352 Samantha Pretorius        92 RSA   5.90 -0.4    
 2 333 Kyla Gilbert              92 RSA   5.65 -0.6    
 3 368 Sangone Kandji            92 SEN   5.59 -0.7    
 4 108 Gabarouny Sohila Helmy El 92 EGY   5.50 -1.3    
 5 278 Ajauda Nnenna             92 NGR   5.41 -0.5    
 6 55 Khutlo Eunice             92 BOT   5.40 -0.2    
 7 222 Benazza Samia             93 MAR   5.33 -1.0    
 8 35 Buzwani Karabo            93 BOT   5.31 -1.0    
 9 288 Jacob Hope                93 NGR   5.25 -0.9    
 10 471 Gwebu Tabeth              94 ZIM   5.17 +0.0    
 11 157 Ijduru Chanu David        94 ETH   5.16 -1.3    
 12 258 Hamunyela Penny           93 NAM   5.11 -1.0    
 13 210 Lerato Schele             94 LES   5.10 -1.1    
 14 449 Choosha Chauness          92 ZAM   5.10 -1.0    

110m Hurdles Men 1st round  Time :15:21
Heat:1      Wind : 0.2 
 1 367 Ndiaye Amadou             92 SEN   14.39   Q 
 2 481 Mukucha Felby             92 ZIM   14.52   Q 
 3 508 Perrine Jameson           MRI   14.53   q 
 4 271 Pieterse Fred-Charles     93 NAM   14.78   q 
 5 56 Lenkapane Katlego         92 BOT   15.22   
  167 Dobamo Moloro Degefu      92 ETH   DNS      

110m Hurdles Men 1st round  Time :15:21
Heat:2      Wind : 0.5 
 1 361 Tsepo Lefete              92 RSA   15.32   Q 
 2 531 Lomba Bilisi Florent      COD   15.40   Q 
 3 528 Mandaly Blanc Pierre      MAD   15.50   
 4 527 Said Elmahdy Ramy         EGY   16.57   
  196 Mutai Jeremiah            92 KEN   DNS      
  507 Rajah Fabrice             MRI   DIS      

110m Hurdles Men 1st round  Time :15:21
Heat:3      Wind : 1.1 
 1 364 Werner Pretorius          92 RSA   14.05   Q 
 2 427 Gharsalli Rami            93 TUN   14.52   Q 
 3 32 Benwell Masole            92 BOT   15.98   
  180 Ngetich Christopher       92 KEN   DNS      
  500 Ismaiel Abbass            SUD   DNS      
  3 Boukmouche Saber          92 ALG   DIS      

200m Women Heptathlon  Time :15:56
Heat:1      Wind : 2.3 
 1 286 Francis Kemi              93 NGR   25.45   846 P
 2 375 Labiche Lissa             93 SEY   26.17   782 P
 3 112 Haris Radwa Faty          92 EGY   26.44   759 P
 4 322 Inge Viljoen              92 RSA   26.70   737 P
 5 110 Hamid Wedian Mokhtar Abde 92 EGY   26.96   715 P
 6 60 Majore Chedza             94 BOT   27.55   667 P

800m Men 1st round  Time :15:43
Heat:1 
 1 72 Nigel Amos                94 BOT   1:49.87   Q 
 2 240 Sigueni Hicham            93 MAR   1:50.48   Q 
 3 107 Farag Mansour Ahmad Abdel 92 EGY   1:50.91   q 
 4 204 Muthiam Dickson           94 KEN   1:54.12   
 5 253 Riri Reste                94 MAD   1:55.33   
 6 265 Luanda Petrus             92 NAM   1:58.99   

800m Men 1st round  Time :15:43
Heat:2 
 1 101 Ahmad Hamada Mohammad     92 EGY   1:50.09   Q 
 2 448 Sasia Emmanuel            92 UGA   1:51.14   Q 
 3 92 Ayanleh Souleiman Ragueh  92 DJI   1:51.78   
 4 473 Hlabanga Sengezo          92 ZIM   1:54.85   
 5 73 Nkobolo Onkabetse         93 BOT   1:55.20   
  211 Maanela Khotso            93 LES   DNF      

800m Men 1st round  Time :15:43
Heat:3 
 1 151 Geleto Mohammed Aman      94 ETH   1:50.39   Q 
 2 183 Chemut Anthony            92 KEN   1:51.17   Q 
 3 401 Ndwandwe Mthobisi         93 SWZ   1:57.15   
 4 484 Nyandoro Trust            92 ZIM   2:00.89   
  458 Ngulube Paul              91 ZAM   DNS      
  389 Ubhor Chol                93 SUD   DNS      
  22 Vicente Severino          93 ANG   DNS      

800m Men 1st round  Time :15:43
Heat:4 
 1 145 Dubushe Fikadu Dejene     92 ETH   1:49.22   Q 
 2 445 Araptany Jacob            92 UGA   1:49.95   Q 
 3 234 Laaroussi Othmane         92 MAR   1:50.18   q 
 4 386 Ismail Mohamed            92 SUD   1:52.04   
 5 351 Rynhardt  Van Rensburg    92 RSA   1:52.88   
 6 462 Nyimbili Cephas           92 ZAM   1:54.75   

Javelin Men Final  Time :17:26
Heat:1 
 1 348 Rocco van Rooyen          92 RSA   75.72   
 2 313 Dean Goosen               92 RSA   68.80   
 3 105 Elshoubra Melisy Ahmad Sa 92 EGY   68.45   
 4 520 Beukes Adriaan            BOT   63.92   
 5 172 Siraro Amsalu Anega       93 ETH   56.78   
 6 257 Engelbrecht Jasper        92 NAM   56.25   
 7 47 Joao Kaveto               93 BOT   52.07   
 8 456 Mwape Tom                 93 ZAM   40.83   
  370 Bristol Ronny             93 SEY   NM      
  289 Joseph Ndubusi            94 NGR   NM      

5000m Women Final  Time :16:34
Heat:1 
 1 179 Chepkoech Caroline        94 KEN   15:24.66   
 2 190 Kisa Janet                92 KEN   15:24.75   
 3 161 Kassahun Genet Yalew      92 ETH   15:27.96   
 4 166 Mengistu Emebet           92 ETH   15:34.92   
 5 485 Nyathi Tandiwe            92 ZIM   17:02.40   
 6 40 Galeitsiwe Kefilwe        95 BOT   17:29.93   
 7 335 Letitia Saayman           92 RSA   18:16.43   
 8 85 Thamane Tawanda           92 BOT   18:45.76   
 9 358 Sylvia Tshetlanyane       92 RSA   18:46.72   
 10 207 Khajoane Mamosebetsi      93 LES   19:17.79   
  241 Tahiri Amina              92 MAR   DNF      
  463 Pakistina Musiska         95 ZAM   DNS      
  123 Berhane Luula             94 ERI   DNS      
  110 Hamid Wedian Mokhtar Abde 92 EGY   DNS      
  130 Woldu Mekdes              92 ERI   DNS      

4 x 100m Women Final  Time :16:47
Heat:1 
 1    South Africa         46.11  
  352 Samantha Pretorius 92 RSA 
  356 Sonya  Van Der Merwe 92 RSA  
  365 Zanri van Der Merwe 92 RSA 
  309 Chante van  Tonder 92 RSA 
 2    Nigeria              46.71  
  538 Magaret Benson NGR  
  523 Thomas Goodness 00 NGR  
  287 Isoken Wisdom 94 NGR 
  299 Omaka Josephine 93 NGR 
 3    Botswana             48.46  
  37 Ditsheko Gofaone 92 BOT 
  65 Molapisi Ontiretse 95 BOT 
  536 Mangope Mpho 00 BOT  
  62 Matlhaku Leungo 95 BOT 
 4    Namibia              49.62  
  254 Britz Cornel 93 NAM 
  262 Noreses Lena 94 NAM  
  274 Shiyakela Ottilie 93 NAM 
  259 Hanunyela Penny 93 NAM 
 5    Zimbabwe             49.90  
  471 Gwebu Tabeth 94 ZIM  
  483 Ndoreka Ireen 92 ZIM 
  474 Makaya Catherine 95 ZIM  
  475 Tom Cara 92 ZIM  
 6    Zambia               53.58  
  464 Sepiso Abigal 95 ZAM 
  526 Kandaba Perizy 00 ZAM  
  459 Nguni Viole 94 ZAM 
  449 Choosha Chauness 92 ZAM 
     Ethiopia             DNS     
  140 Buseri Habtamua Ali 92 ETH 
  174 Takere Selam Abrhaley 92 ETH 
  141 Chegen Sofiyashemsu 94 ETH 
  159 Kahisay Medehin Gebremari 92 ETH 
     Mauritius            DNS     
  515 Ramjane Emilie MRI  
  517 Alcindor Aurelle 00 MRI  
  516 Espielle Edlette 00 MRI  
  514 Lizette Florianne 00 MRI  

4 x 100m Men Final  Time :17:02
Heat:1 
 1    Nigeria              40.98  
  540 Emuobonuvie Mamus NGR  
  282 Chukwudike Harry 94 NGR 
  291 Mmaju Okeudo Jonathan 93 NGR 
  298 Oladimeji Toyin Olaniyi 92 NGR 
 2    Zimbabwe             41.66  
  468 Beukerwa Fungah 92 ZIM  
  480 Simbili Abdul 92 ZIM  
  481 Mukucha Felby 92 ZIM 
  467 Mutanga Tinashe 93 ZIM  
 3    Mauritius            41.81  
  505 Ferdinand Thierry MRI  
  511 Paul Darren 00 MRI  
  506 Bardottier Jonathan 00 MRI  
  504 Quenette Christopher 00 MRI  
 4    Botswana             42.47  
  50 Kabo Senyatso 95 BOT 
  36 Ditiro Sebele 92 BOT 
  80 Rebeilwe Thwanyane 92 BOT 
  75 Obonwe Mooketsi 93 BOT 
 5    Kenya                43.03  
  193 Mokamba Mike 94 KEN  
  196 Mutai Jeremiah 92 KEN 
  495 Kishioyian Alphas 94 KEN  
  201 Rotich Newton 92 KEN 
 6    Zambia               45.48  
  450 Kafunda Titus 93 ZAM 
  465 Zangata Mackinzie 92 ZAM 
  462 Nyimbili Cephas 92 ZAM 
  456 Mwape Tom 93 ZAM 
     Ethiopia             DNF     
  131 Abebe Abel Mengesha 93 ETH 
  165 Hailu Maru Solomon 93 ETH  
  150 Gedecha Belayneh Yosef 93 ETH 
  154 Getahun Alebachew Derso 93 ETH 

Long Jump Women Heptathlon  Time :10:09
Heat:1
 1 375 Labiche Lissa             93 SEY   6.00 +0.5    
 2 112 Haris Radwa Faty          92 EGY   5.50 +1.4    
 3 286 Francis Kemi              93 NGR   5.37 +0.7    
 4 60 Majore Chedza             94 BOT   5.16 +0.8    
 5 110 Hamid Wedian Mokhtar Abde 92 EGY   5.10 +0.9    
 6 322 Inge Viljoen              92 RSA   5.08 +0.5    

5 km Walk Women Final  Time :10:29
Heat:1
 1 171 Shefrawe Aynalem Eshetu   92 ETH   22:59.19   
 2 143 Ayele Adanech Mengistu    92 ETH   24:55.73   
 3 428 Ghazal Tahani             93 TUN   26:06.04   
 4 321 Inge Kotze                92 RSA   29:34.66   
 5 63 Mbodza Ogomoditse         92 BOT   34:24.22   
  113 Hasabullh Amerah Aly      92 EGY   DNS      

Javelin Women Heptathlon  Time :11:27
Heat:1
 1 286 Francis Kemi              93 NGR   38.29   
 2 112 Haris Radwa Faty          92 EGY   28.83   
 3 60 Majore Chedza             94 BOT   28.68   
 4 110 Hamid Wedian Mokhtar Abde 92 EGY   27.70   
 5 375 Labiche Lissa             93 SEY   24.49   
 6 322 Inge Viljoen              92 RSA   23.11   

400m Hurdles Women Final  Time :13:32
Heat:1
 1 327 Jean-Marie Senekal        92 RSA   59.21   
 2 385 EL Sayed Tasabih          94 SUD   59.85   
 3 30 Babolai Oarabile          93 BOT   60.88   
 4 305 Ane Foure                 92 RSA   62.41   
 5 38 Ditshenyegelo US          92 BOT   70.64   
  471 Gwebu Tabeth              94 ZIM   DNS      
  284 Ekechi Edith              93 NGR   DNS      

200m Women Final  Time :13:39
Heat:1      Wind : 0.1
 1 356 Sonya  Van Der Merwe      92 RSA   23.78   
 2 164 Manedo Fantu Magiso       92 ETH   23.90   
 3 303 Uwakwe Nkiruka Florence   94 NGR   23.94   
 4 285 Etim Mageret              92 NGR   24.16   
 5 365 Zanri van Der Merwe       92 RSA   24.54   
 6 403 Ndzinisa Phumlile         92 SWZ   24.83   
 7 91 Eleme Asse Marie Gisele C 95 CMR   25.10   
 8 62 Matlhaku Leungo           95 BOT   25.98   

200m Men Final  Time :13:55
Heat:1      Wind : -0.3
 1 355 Siphelo Nqgabaza          92 RSA   20.94   
 2 467 Mutanga Tinashe           93 ZIM   20.99   
 3 291 Mmaju Okeudo Jonathan     93 NGR   21.58   
 4 100 Abou El Khir Mohammed El  92 EGY   21.61   
 5 388 Makki Awad                92 SUD   21.64   
 6 271 Pieterse Fred-Charles     93 NAM   21.71   
 7 408 Shongwe Mlandvo           92 SWZ   21.86   
 8 450 Kafunda Titus             93 ZAM   22.10   

800m Men Final  Time :14:23
Heat:1
 1 151 Geleto Mohammed Aman      94 ETH   1:46.62   
 2 183 Chemut Anthony            92 KEN   1:47.16   
 3 72 Nigel Amos                94 BOT   1:47.38   
 4 101 Ahmad Hamada Mohammad     92 EGY   1:48.34   
 5 234 Laaroussi Othmane         92 MAR   1:49.09   
 6 240 Sigueni Hicham            93 MAR   1:49.11   
 7 145 Dubushe Fikadu Dejene     92 ETH   1:49.60   
 8 448 Sasia Emmanuel            92 UGA   1:50.37   
 9 107 Farag Mansour Ahmad Abdel 92 EGY   1:50.51   
 10 445 Araptany Jacob            92 UGA   1:50.62   

1500m Women Final  Time :14:33
Heat:1
 1 447 Negesa Annette            92 UGA   4:09.17   
 2 184 Chepkwemoi Nancy          93 KEN   4:09.25   
 3 195 Ndiwa Stacy               92 KEN   4:15.84   
 4 147 Dukale Gete Dima          92 ETH   4:16.53   
 5 239 Sidi Madane Fadwa         94 MAR   4:26.40   
 6 163 Kelema Kedija fento       92 ETH   4:27.29   
 7 238 Quallouj Hanane           92 MAR   4:33.58   
 8 470 Goremusandu Faith         92 ZIM   4:35.19   
 9 269 Nghinannye Ndapalndula    94 NAM   4:38.17   
 10 311 Danel Prinsloo            92 RSA   4:46.95   
 11 214 Makhatseane Liteboho      92 LES   4:50.06   
  384 Andal Alwaia              92 SUD   DNS      

110m Hurdles Men Final  Time :14:41
Heat:1      Wind : -0.8
 1 367 Ndiaye Amadou             92 SEN   14.33   
 2 361 Tsepo Lefete              92 RSA   14.42   
 3 427 Gharsalli Rami            93 TUN   14.49   
 4 364 Werner Pretorius          92 RSA   14.57   
 5 481 Mukucha Felby             92 ZIM   14.64   
 6 531 Lomba Bilisi Florent      COD   15.40   
 7 271 Pieterse Fred-Charles     93 NAM   16.07   
  508 Perrine Jameson           MRI   DNF      

Javelin Women Final  Time :14:59
Heat:1
 1 337 Liezl De Swardt           92 RSA   48.28   
 2 226 Daoudi Hanane             92 MAR   43.94   
 3 334 Leandri Swiegers          92 RSA   43.26   
 4 153 Gerase Mebrat  Gebre  Mic 94 ETH   43.04   
 5 286 Francis Kemi              93 NGR   38.96   
 6 369 Rose Marie Helene         93 SEY   36.28   
 7 64 Mmolawa Thatayaone        94 BOT   36.13   
 8 535 Kapanda Celine Tsikunku   COD   30.93   
 9 83 Selotego Thabang          92 BOT   27.46   

Shot Put Women Final  Time :15:15
Heat:1
 1 281 Chime Nkechi              93 NGR   13.89   
 2 256 Engelbrecht Charlene      93 NAM   13.73   
 3 114 Ibrahim Fadya Saad        92 EGY   13.26   
 4 323 Ischke Senekal            92 RSA   12.53   
 5 423 Bousslama Rahma           94 TUN   12.47   
 6 336 Liette Van Schalkwyk      92 RSA   12.28   
 7 103 Attya Mohammad Doha       92 EGY   11.71   
 8 369 Rose Marie Helene         93 SEY   10.85   
 9 27 Andina Tapaphiwa          92 BOT   9.81   
 10 74 Nkokodi Balingisisi       93 BOT   9.14   
 11 537 Alsorry Malak             92 LBA   8.74   
  226 Daoudi Hanane             92 MAR   NM      

3000m steeple Women Final  Time :15:15
Heat:1
 1 133 Ali Birtukan Adamu        92 ETH   9:53.80   
 2 137 Belachew Zewdnesh         93 ETH   10:02.99   
 3 187 Ngososei Veronicah        93 KEN   10:06.52   
 4 182 Chepkemdi Joan            93 KEN   10:37.46   
 5 317 Estie Brits               92 RSA   12:56.37   
  86 Thamane  Tawanda          92 BOT   DNS      

800m Women Heptathlon  Time :15:23
Heat:1
 1 112 Haris Radwa Faty          92 EGY   2:24.19   
 2 322 Inge Viljoen              92 RSA   2:25.88   
 3 60 Majore Chedza             94 BOT   2:29.00   
 4 286 Francis Kemi              93 NGR   2:29.47   
 5 110 Hamid Wedian Mokhtar Abde 92 EGY   2:36.44   
 6 375 Labiche Lissa             93 SEY   2:47.15   

Heptathlon Women  Time :15:31
Heat:1
 1 112 Haris Radwa Faty          92 EGY   4839   
 2 286 Francis Kemi              93 NGR   4836   
 3 375 Labiche Lissa             93 SEY   4663   
 4 110 Hamid Wedian Mokhtar Abde 92 EGY   4420   
 5 322 Inge Viljoen              92 RSA   4263   
 6 60 Majore Chedza             94 BOT   3267   

High Jump Men Final  Time :15:39
Heat:1
 1 8 Krim Hichem               92 ALG   2.06   
 2 324 Jan Steytler              92 RSA   2.04   
 3 29 Aabobe Tshwanelo          93 BOT   2.04   
 4 230 Errahab Ali               92 MAR   2.02   
 5 521 Nursimioo Brondon         MRI   1.93   
 6 509 Ravanne Widley            MRI   1.93   
 7 472 Mhlanga Takudzwa          92 ZIM   1.93   
 8 261 Imalwa Kleopas            92 NAM   1.90   
 9 372 Gamatis Leeroy            94 SEY   1.90   
  371 Ernesta Carlos            92 SEY   NM      
  413 Khamis Salum Khamis       93 TAN   NM      

4 x 400m Women Final  Time :16:05
Heat:1
 1    South Africa         3:38.16  
  307 Anri Steyn 92 RSA 
  356 Sonya  Van Der Merwe 92 RSA  
  327 Jean-Marie Senekal 92 RSA 
  332 Justin Palframan 92 RSA 
 2    Nigeria              3:38.87  
  285 Etim Mageret 92 NGR 
  303 Uwakwe Nkiruka Florence 94 NGR 
  277 Adegoke Charity 93 NGR 
  287 Isoken Wisdom 94 NGR 
 3    Ethiopia             3:39.82  
  174 Takere Selam Abrhaley 92 ETH 
  170 Alula Adamech Getachew 94 ETH  
  149 Gebremariam Alem Gerezine 95 ETH 
  164 Manedo Fantu Magiso 92 ETH 
 4    Botswana             3:48.71  
  34 Botogetswe Christine 95 BOT 
  33 Bosekeng Golebaone 92 BOT 
  536 Mangope Mpho 00 BOT  
  30 Babolai Oarabile 93 BOT 
 5    Zimbabwe             4:02.59  
  483 Ndoreka Ireen 92 ZIM 
  470 Goremusandu Faith 92 ZIM  
  471 Gwebu Tabeth 94 ZIM  
  476 Musikauanhu Leonah 00 ZIM  
     Namibia              DIS     
  273 Shiweda Johanna 95 NAM 
  275 Van Der Walt Leandri 94 NAM 
  267 Moses Klandia 93 NAM 
  274 Shiyakela Ottilie 93 NAM 

5000m Men Final  Time :16:15
Heat:1
 1 176 Zerihun Yitayal Atnafu    93 ETH   13:38.52   
 2 192 Kasongor Abraham          93 KEN   13:39.17   
 3 446 Ayeko Thomas              92 UGA   13:40.04   
 4 203 Togomo Nicholas           92 KEN   13:49.80   
 5 223 Bouqantar Soufian         93 MAR   14:11.67   
 6 175 Tsadik Fikaduhaftu        94 ETH   14:15.21   
 7 411 Bazil John Baynit         93 TAN   14:27.78   
 8 382 Adam Abdelmunaim          93 SUD   14:29.55   
 9 247 Mpani Grevazio            93 MAW   14:40.12   
 10 454 Mulenga Harry             94 ZAM   14:56.03   
 11 82 Selebi Maitiso            92 BOT   15:12.93   
 12 544 Mugomeri Jacob            92 ZIM   15:17.57   
 13 329 Jeromy Andreas            92 RSA   15:20.81   
 14 430 Gorrida Taha              92 TUN   15:23.02   
 15 69 Motshereganyi Kealeboga   92 BOT   15:46.87   
 16 209 Khatledi Pusetso          92 LES   15:50.22   
 17 94 Ismael Mohamed Arreh      92 DJI   16:05.16   
 18 20 Manuel Simao              95 ANG   16:12.67   
 19 93 Daher Harbi Ragueh        92 DJI   16:55.07   
  124 Gebreyohannes Samson      92 ERI   DNF      
  127 Osman Abrar               92 ERI   DNF      
  217 Molefi Rethabile          93 LES   DNF      
  227 El Goumri Othmane         92 MAR   DNF      
  424 Chaabani Houssem          92 TUN   DNF      
  455 Munkombwe Morris          92 ZAM   DNF      
  383 Ahmed Khalid              94 SUD   DNF      

Discus Men Final  Time :16:16
Heat:1
 1 221 Atik Amine                92 MAR   56.08   
 2 310 Charl Grobler             92 RSA   52.12   
 3 295 Nwoye Augustine           93 NGR   51.41   
 4 98 Abdel Aziz Hesham Abdelha 92 EGY   50.36   
 5 331 Johnny Botha              92 RSA   49.35   
 6 497 Abunda Dominic            93 KEN   41.73   
 7 68 Motshereganyi Gwamulumba  93 BOT   39.34   
  456 Mwape Tom                 93 ZAM   NM      

Triple Jump Men Final  Time :16:37
Heat:1
 1 233 Kabbachi El Mehd          92 MAR   15.84 -0.1    
 2 11 Meddourene Faycal         92 ALG   15.69 +0.9    
 3 44 Goabaone Mosheleketi      93 BOT   15.49 -0.2    
 4 162 Deme Getu De Keba         94 ETH   14.93 +0.5    
 5 512 Veeramundar Tiveelen      MRI   14.84 +1.2    
 6 168 Ojulu Lingo Obang         93 ETH   14.80 +0.4    
 7 543 Dube Dumezweni            92 ZIM   14.47 +0.4    
 8 511 Paul Darren               MRI   14.33 +1.1    
 9 407 Shobangu Khayelihle       94 SWZ   14.25 +0.6    
 10 542 Washaya Tawanda           92 ZIM   14.15 +0.7    
 11 87 Thebe Mokete              93 BOT   14.15 +0.7    
 12 546 Rotich Newton             KEN   14.05 -0.7    
 12 346 Mpho Maphuta              92 RSA   14.05 +0.2    
 14 21 Nongo Ervin               92 ANG   13.92 -0.1    
 15 374 Kilindo Alvin             93 SEY   13.43 -0.3    
 16 266 Makari Gregg              92 NAM   13.12 +1.0    
  524 Olajide Abiole Abolarinwe NGR   NM    +0.0    

4 x 400m Men Final  Time :16:41
Heat:1
 1    Sudan                3:09.77  
  387 Koumi Sadam 94 SUD 
  498 Abd Elraman Nadir 00 SUD  
  386 Ismail Mohamed 92 SUD 
  388 Makki Awad 92 SUD 
 2    South Africa         3:11.87  
  319 Gideon Trotter 92 RSA 
  318 Fernando Ledimo 92 RSA 
  359 Taariq Solomons 92 RSA 
  353 Shaun  Van yk 92 RSA  
 3    Ethiopia             3:15.23  
  160 Tesfaye Alemayehu Abera 92 ETH  
  139 Busar Husan Jemal 93 ETH 
  167 Dobamo Moloro Degefu  92 ETH  
  142 Dageti Gonfa Bekele 93 ETH 
 4    Botswana             3:16.85  
  58 Leslie Molatlhegi 92 BOT 
  77 Opadile Merafe 92 BOT 
  48 John Mabote 92 BOT 
  46 Goitatotsemang Iponeng 92 BOT 
 5    Zimbabwe             3:23.86  
  468 Beukerwa Fungah 92 ZIM  
  466 Bhebhe Dumisani 93 ZIM  
  480 Simbili Abdul 92 ZIM  
  473 Hlabangana Sengezo 92 ZIM  
 6    Dem Rep of Congo     3:35.56  
  531 Lomba Bilisi Florent COD  
  532 Embole Mokulu 00 COD  
  533 Bwaka Ndongala 00 COD  
  534 Kalambayi Augustin 00 COD  
     Kenya                DIS     
  196 Mutai Jeremiah 92 KEN 
  180 Ngetich Christopher 92 KEN  
  183 Chemut Anthony 92 KEN 
  495 Kishioyian Alphas 94 KEN  
     Nigeria              DIS     
  293 Njoteah Peter 92 NGR 
  294 Nwapor Onyeji 92 NGR 
  290 Maduadi Chibiuke 91 NGR 
  301 Samuel Japhet 94 NGR 

4 x 400m Men Final  Time :16:50
Heat:1 CORRECTED
 1    Sudan                3:09.77  
  387 Koumi Sadam 94 SUD 
  498 Abd Elraman Nadir 00 SUD  
  386 Ismail Mohamed 92 SUD 
  388 Makki Awad 92 SUD 
 2    Kenya                3:10.17  
  196 Mutai Jeremiah 92 KEN 
  180 Ngetich Christopher 92 KEN  
  183 Chemut Anthony 92 KEN 
  495 Kishioyian Alphas 94 KEN  
 3    South Africa         3:11.87  
  319 Gideon Trotter 92 RSA 
  318 Fernando Ledimo 92 RSA 
  359 Taariq Solomons 92 RSA 
  353 Shaun  Van yk 92 RSA  
 4    Ethiopia             3:15.23  
  160 Tesfaye Alemayehu Abera 92 ETH  
  139 Busar Husan Jemal 93 ETH 
  167 Dobamo Moloro Degefu  92 ETH  
  142 Dageti Gonfa Bekele 93 ETH 
 5    Botswana             3:16.85  
  58 Leslie Molatlhegi 92 BOT 
  77 Opadile Merafe 92 BOT 
  48 John Mabote 92 BOT 
  46 Goitatotsemang Iponeng 92 BOT 
 6    Zimbabwe             3:23.87  
  468 Beukerwa Fungah 92 ZIM  
  466 Bhebhe Dumisani 93 ZIM  
  480 Simbili Abdul 92 ZIM  
  473 Hlabangana Sengezo 92 ZIM  
 7    Dem Rep of Congo     3:35.56  
  531 Lomba Bilisi Florent COD  
  532 Embole Mokulu 00 COD  
  533 Bwaka Ndongala 00 COD  
  534 Kalambayi Augustin 00 COD  
     Nigeria              DIS     
  293 Njoteah Peter 92 NGR 
  294 Nwapor Onyeji 92 NGR 
  290 Maduadi Chibiuke 91 NGR 
  301 Samuel Japhet 94 NGR 

Popular posts from this blog

Upsets expected at 2017 Athletics South Africa Senior Championships in Potchefstroom